Phone: (281) 440-1060
logo

Faculty & Staff

patti-abt
Patti Abt
ES P.E. Teacher / MS & HS Head Cross Country Coach / MS & HS Head Girls Soccer Coach / MS & HS Assistant Track Coach
betty-acosta
Betty Acosta
Accounts Payable & Purchasing Manager
eric-allen
Eric Allen
Co-Athletic Director / MS & HS Athletics / HS Head Football Coach
Enoch Bauer
HS Math Teacher
Ed Bemiller
Secondary Assistant Principal
leigh-blossom
Leigh Blossom
PK/ES Librarian
elizabeth-chavez
Elizabeth Chavez
International Program Director
Cameron Ciampichini
International Residence Hall Coordinator
rachel-ciampichini
Rachel Ciampichini
MS & HS Mandarin Teacher / 7th grade Bible / ESL English / International Residence Hall Coordinator
courtney-coffman
Courtney Coffman
MS & HS Debate Teacher / MS & HS Speech Teacher
cecil-davis
Cecil Davis
Math Department Chair / MS & HS Math Teacher / AP Calculus BC Teacher / AP Calculus AB Teacher / AP Statistics Teacher
kelli-diers
Kelli Diers
Secondary Principal
christi-domingue
Christi Domingue
Assistant to the Head of School / Administrative Coordinator / Director of ACTS / Community Service Coordinator
kim-downey
Kim Downey
HS Science Teacher / AP Biology Teacher / MS & HS Cheer Coach
John Enciso
Director of Facilities
deborah-fischer
Deborah Fischer
MS & HS English Teacher / MS Yearbook Advisor
melissa-flowers
Melissa Flowers
3rd Grade Teacher
cheryl-freeman
Cheryl Freeman
HS English Teacher / Academic Decathlon Coach / AP Language & Composition Teacher
Chris Garside
IPC & Forensics Teacher | MS Football & HS Track Coach
tina-gentry
Tina Gentry
HS History Teacher / AP World History Teacher / AP Macroeconomics Teacher / AP U.S. Government & Politics Teacher
tabitha-glass
Tabitha Glass
Campus Chaplain / MS & HS Choir Director
cyndi-griffin
Cyndi Griffin
PK4
Melody Haber
Bible & Social Studies Teacher
shannon-hardy
Shannon Hardy
School Counselor
heather-harmann
Heather Harmann
Bible Department Chair / MS & HS Bible Teacher
beth-harrison
Beth Harrison
LEAP Teacher
kelly-hearn
Kelly Hearn
ES, MS & HS Orchestra Teacher
vicki-hermsdorf
Vicki Hermsdorf
MS & HS Science Teacher / AP Chemistry Teacher
Kelly Hill
Secondary Counselor
Geoff Hollis
Director of Marketing
Julie Huff
Learning Lab Instructor
karen-jones
Karen Jones
HS Pre-Calculus,Pre-Calculus Honors, College Algebra and College Algebra DC
carolyn-jurick
Carolyn Jurick
MS & HS Theatre Arts Teacher / Journalism Teacher / Fine Arts Department Chair
sandy-kippes
Sandy Kippes
International Student Advisor and Registrar
cliff-kraner
Cliff Kraner
Director of Student Activities & Alumni Affairs
dena-kraner
Dena Kraner
Assistant Director of Admissions & 3rd Grade Teacher
bill-lakin
Bill Lakin
Head of School
debra-laprarie
Debra Laprarie
5th Grade Teacher
carolyn-lemm
Carolyn Lemm
Facility Rentals / MS Head Track Coach
monica-lewis
Monica Lewis
PK & Elementary Principal
pam-lincoln
Pam Lincoln
HS Social Studies Teacher
Gala Lockett
PK3 Teacher
katie-lopez
Katie Lopez
HS Photography Teacher / HS Yearbook Teacher / MS Art Teacher
vicki-louden
Vicki Louden
Director of Technology
lisa-makarenko
Lisa Makarenko
1st Grade Teacher
christina-malm
Christina Malm
5th Grade Teacher
jeff-martin
Jeff Martin
ES P.E. & Gymnastics Teacher / MS P.E. Teacher
amy-mccathran
Amy McCathran
English Department Chair / HS English Teacher / AP English Literature & Composition Teacher / AP Seminar Teacher
kalai-mchan
Kalai McHan
Elementary Student Services / Business Analyst / Payroll Manager
shyanne-meekins
Shyanne Meekins
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Menees
HS Art Teacher / AP Art & Design Teacher
Angelle' Mitchell
Science Teacher
vanessa-moores
Vanessa Moores
4th Grade Teacher
ken-mosley
Ken Mosley
Science Department Chair / HS Science Teacher / HS Robotics Teacher / AP Physics Teacher
rene-mouton
Rene' Mouton
MS & HS Principal's Assistant
Olga Nelson
School Nurse
tamara-nelson
Tamara Nelson
ES Music Teacher / Honor Choir Director
tamika-newman
Tamika Newman
Co-Athletic Director / Head Volleyball Coach
Tonya Newton
Math Teacher
tonja-norwood
Tonja Norwood
3rd Grade Teacher
jose-ortega
Jose Ortega
MS History
Amy Owens
ES Science Teacher
Melanie Owens
Counselor Assistant / Registrar/ Facilities Administrator / Online Store Manager
rhonda-petro
Rhonda Petro
4th Grade Teacher
Donna Pilgrim
MS English
Krystal Prince
Elementary Extended Care Coordinator & Office Assistant
tiknesia-prince
Tiknesia Prince
Kindergarten Teacher
Patty Pruett
International Academic Support
Jeff Reich
Assistant Facilities Staff
rosa-salinas
Rosa Salinas
PK3 Teacher
cooper-schoolcraft
Cooper Schoolcraft
Chaplain / Head Golf Coach / Strength & Conditioning Coach / Assistant Football Coach
levy-scott
Levy Scott
MS & HS Spanish Teacher / AP Spanish Teacher
Cheryl Shine
ES Science Lab
liz-shives
Elizabeth Shives
Elementary Paraprofessional
nathan-shives
Nathan Shives
5th Grade Teacher
Megan Stockton
Director of Cougar Center for Success/Educational Therapist
Paul Sullivan
Bible Teacher
celia-tosh
Celia Tosh
PK4 Teacher
michael-vargas
Michael Vargas
Assistant Technology Director / MS & HS Technology Teacher / MS Robotics Teacher / HS Computer Science Teacher
gina-vazquez
Gina Vazquez
Administrative Assistant to the Elementary Principal
nick-villalon
Nick Villalon
MS Bible Teacher
sherrie-webb
Sherrie Webb
Director of Development and Alumni Relations
monny-webster
Monny Webster
MS Head Baseball Coach / HS Assistant Baseball Coach / MS Head Football Coach / HS Assistant Football Coach
tammie-wiley
Tammie Wiley
2nd Grade Teacher / Cougar Camp Director
cathy-yerian
Cathy Yerian
Director of Admissions / Tuition Manager
Jenna Zachary
2nd Grade Teacher

Experience The Northland Difference Today!

We're Leading The Next Generation To Take On The Challenges of Tomorrow.
Schedule A Visit | Apply Online